2021 ICPC North America Division Championships

Teams

Name Team Members Competing at site
McGill University Wasps Dima Romanov, Cole Killian, Simon Berens ICPC North America East Division Championship
Johns Hopkins University DaBriMan Brice Halder, Manan Aggarwal, Daniel Qian ICPC North America South Division Championship
Villanova University Wild Dương Tùng Tạ, Joshua Brucker, Zachary Destefano ICPC North America South Division Championship
University of Florida Unordered_set Shawn Hatchwell, Neill Johnston, Brian Lu ICPC North America South Division Championship
University of Central Florida UCF Slow Cooker Daniel West, Sharon Barak, Seba Villalobos ICPC North America South Division Championship
University of Texas at Austin UT O(range) Hidden User, Aditya Arjun, Kevin Li ICPC North America South Division Championship
The University of Texas at Dallas tobors Sunny Guan, Eric Zhang, David Brodsky ICPC North America South Division Championship
University of Virginia Onee-sama Patrick Zhang, Ray Bai, Andrew Wang ICPC North America South Division Championship
Duke University team 4 Vincent Li, Ajay Dheeraj, Caleb Getahun ICPC North America South Division Championship
Appalachian State University Bytes from the Mountains Bryan Hill, Daniel Jeffries, William Sease ICPC North America South Division Championship
University of Texas at San Antonio rowdy_alpha Hidden User, Ruben Andrade, Leon Yuan ICPC North America South Division Championship
Eastern Mennonite University O(E^mu) Cameron Byer, Noah Swartzentruber, Caleb Hostetler ICPC North America South Division Championship
University of Virginia Seg faults Annabel Li, Dillon Lue, Edward Lue ICPC North America South Division Championship
Rice University Rice Owls Phuong Tran, Qihan Wang, Charlie Liu ICPC North America South Division Championship
Northern Kentucky University NKU #1 Michael Koch, Trung Cao, Christopher Bridewell ICPC North America South Division Championship
University of Central Florida UCF Iron Ahmad Barhamje, Andy Phan, Atharva Nagarkar ICPC North America South Division Championship
Swarthmore College Overloading Operators Brian Xiang, Meiqing Jin, Abdelrahman Yahia ICPC North America South Division Championship
Lafayette College Lafayette 2 Matthew Sabatino, Ed Carl, Alex Miller ICPC North America South Division Championship
Auburn University AU Nova David Joy, Carson Barnett, Josh Coward ICPC North America South Division Championship
Virginia Tech Team 3 Leonardo DiPerna, Aditi Diwan, Siddharth Akalwadi ICPC North America South Division Championship
Georgia Institute of Technology GT 01 Jingbang Chen, Jai Moondra, Yufan Huang ICPC North America South Division Championship
Emory University M||E Katie Tyrone, Samir Chowdhury, Alexandru Rudi ICPC North America South Division Championship
University of North Texas UNT Team 1 Ernest Lu, Hubert Yang, Joseph Li ICPC North America South Division Championship
Baylor University Baylor Green Ashleylu Couch, Matthew McCaskill, Nathaniel Brown ICPC North America South Division Championship
Georgia Institute of Technology GT 02 Arvind Ramaswami, Somnath Sarkar, Jason Lee ICPC North America South Division Championship
Clemson University Clemson 000 Scott Driggers, Carson Wood, Anthony Angone ICPC North America South Division Championship
Swarthmore College cout << 1/0 << endl; Timothy Mou, Jay Leeds, Runze Wang ICPC North America South Division Championship
College of William and Mary Team Tsumo Ruoqing Yao, Rui Hou, Yiru Zhang ICPC North America South Division Championship
Lafayette College Lafayette 3 Yulin Zhou, Haohong Li, Lekso Borashvili ICPC North America South Division Championship
University of Florida Deque Bradon Zhang, Noah Cook, Matthew Schrank ICPC North America South Division Championship
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill UNC_Alternate Syed Pervaiz, Robert Zeller, Saujas Nandi ICPC North America South Division Championship
Bob Jones University BJU Bruins A Steven Platt, Erick Ross, Elias Watson ICPC North America South Division Championship
University of Texas at San Antonio rowdy_beta Kevin Jones, Christian Fifi, William Galindo ICPC North America South Division Championship
Texas A&M University ToTAMOoon Adil Rasiyani, Nghiep Chinh Luu, Dhruv Patel ICPC North America South Division Championship
Johns Hopkins University AlaChuShi Tanuj Alapati, Mingze Shi, Daniel Chu ICPC North America South Division Championship
The University of Texas at Dallas 👌 whoosh 👌 An Nguyen, Peter Kwak, Duy Vu ICPC North America South Division Championship
University of Texas at Austin UT Brown Brian Wang, Abhilash Potluri, Aditya Parulekar ICPC North America South Division Championship
University of Tulsa Aleph Naught James Hale, Robert Geraghty, Parker Bedlan ICPC North America South Division Championship
Virginia Tech Team 2 Joseph Dyer, Yibo Huang, Calvin Godfrey ICPC North America South Division Championship
Texas A&M University tamoo Tanner Hoke, Matthew Tran, Naixin Zong ICPC North America South Division Championship
Duke University team 1 Zeyu Shen, Aining Liu, Liang Lyu ICPC North America South Division Championship
University of Maryland UMD Red Bill Cao, Zain Majumder, George Li ICPC North America South Division Championship
University of Maryland UMD Black Timothy Yang, William Chung, Vaibhav Vinayak Gupta ICPC North America South Division Championship
Florida Institute of Technology Garbage Collectors Robert Heine, Nick Cottrell, Ian Orzel ICPC North America South Division Championship
Fayetteville State University FSU Broncos Anthony Spendlove, Garcia Jorge, Kobbe Harwell ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of California, Berkeley Berkeley Gold Jonathan Guo, Sunghun Lee, Ajit Kadaveru ICPC North America West Division Championship
Stanford University Stanford White Colin Sullivan, William Xi, Priya Khandelwal ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of Washington 1-gon di-gon dra-gon Jun Xing Go, Matthew Shang, Jiajie Li ICPC North America West Division Championship
Simon Fraser University SFU_Azure Luoxi Meng, Harman Singh, Charlie ICPC North America West Division Championship
Colorado School of Mines A Magnetized Needle And A Steady Hand Mohammed Alnasser, Lucas Henke, Johnathon Henke ICPC North America West Division Championship
United States Air Force Academy USAFA - Team 1 Peter Ye, Usama Bamieh, Caleb Richardson ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of British Columbia Blank Reza Soltani, Shayan Hosseini, Milad Rezaei Hajidehi ICPC North America West Division Championship
Stanford University Stanford Cardinal Konstantin Miagkov, Golrokh Emami, Sumer Sao ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of Washington Immunity Milin Kodnongbua, Phawin Prongpaophan, Nonthakit Chaiwong ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of California, Berkeley Berkeley Blue Ethan Guo, Justin Yokota, James Shi ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of Alberta Alberta Purple Jacob Reckhard, Ryan Shukla, Kyle Hennig ICPC North America West Division Championship
Santa Barbara City College SBCC Yellow Jaden Baptista, Daniel Shaffield, Qimin Tao ICPC North America West Division Championship
Colorado Mesa University alias cd='rm -rf *.*' Matthew Behnke, Drake Cullen, Blake Kohlbrecher ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of Southern California USC Trojans Tong Zhi, Kangmin Tan, Adhyyan Sekhsaria ICPC North America West Division Championship
Colorado School of Mines Mines Team 1 Cade Crandall, Dorian Cauwe, Colin Siles ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of California, Riverside UCR RGBmoon Xiaojun Dong, Mari Hayashi, Yuta Nakamura ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of California, San Diego UCSD - Forgot to Register Mohit Gurumukhani, Maxwell Morehead, Harrison Ku ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of California, Irvine Map Jerry Z. Li, Ryan Yoshida, Paul Baldaray ICPC North America West Division Championship
Brigham Young University byu-chars Jacob Parry, Jason Fox, Wyatt LeFevre ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of Calgary Green Steven Hwang, Chris Sun, Harrison Shen ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of Alberta Alberta Gray Ian DeHaan, Jason Cannon, Grayden Price ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of Utah Utah Y Stefan Todorov, Qianlang Chen, Eric O'Donoghue ICPC North America West Division Championship
De Anza College DA_Flint Zehua Yang, Zhisong Liang, Minrui Luo ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of British Columbia UBC************ Xingyu Zhou, Vince Alek, Rehim Memmedli ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of Southern California USC Cardinal Yizhou Sheng, Mingyu Cui, Kevin Yan ICPC North America West Division Championship
Creighton University Runtime Terror Nate Finck, Eli Blaney, Nathan Lauder ICPC North America West Division Championship
Simon Fraser University SFU_Lavender Shea Janke, Yizhou Chen, Ari Blondal ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of Lethbridge University of Lethbridge WA Joshua Swidinsky, Dustin Ward, Josip Smolcic ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of California, Irvine Comprehension Taesung Hwang, Richard Chong, Albert Chu ICPC North America West Division Championship
San José State University Jerry Lee fan club Davin Wong, Jerry Lee, Habib Sorathia ICPC North America West Division Championship
Brigham Young University byu-ints Tylan McKinney, Parker Seegmiller, Matthew Cheney ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of California, San Diego UCSD Team 1 Zihan Wang, Shuxin Chen, Haihao Sun ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of California, Los Angeles UCLA Gingerbread Nikil Roashan Selvam, Ho Lyun Jeong, Justin Li ICPC North America West Division Championship
California Institute of Technology SOTU Depei Li, Daniel Bi, Mayank Pandey ICPC North America West Division Championship
Macalester College Macalester Red Kyaw Za Zaw, Ronan Wallace, Corey Pieper ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of Wisconsin–Platteville UWPT1 Nick Breuer, Nolan Olson, Austin Fitzgerald ICPC North America West Division Championship
DigiPen Institute of Technology DigiPen Aditya Ravichandran, DT Pham ICPC North America West Division Championship
California Institute of Technology gradient descent David Hou, Albert Tseng, Justin Zhang ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of British Columbia UBC O(1) Keyvan Khademi, Ivan de Avila Ribeiro Carvalho, Andrew Kiggins ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of Utah Utah Z Oliver Flatt, Ryan Berger, Ben Coverston ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of Calgary Red Rebecca Reid, Alexander Liu, Charlie Zheng ICPC North America West Division Championship
University of California, Los Angeles UCLA Ice Cream Sandwich Arihant Jain, Jacob Zhang, Lucas Xia ICPC North America West Division Championship
Milwaukee School of Engineering CinCity Sam Keyser, Mitchell Johnstone, Jonathan Keane ICPC North America Central Division Championship
DePaul University Demons David Gawel, Emily Raucci, Max Slavin ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Northwestern University LAN Liam Jackson, Hidden User, Akhil Kalghatgi ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology RHIT Fighting Engineers Red Jianan Pang, Lining Pan, Yizhu Zhao ICPC North America Central Division Championship
University of Winnipeg localMaxima Bhargav Patel, Harsh Patel, Aalekh Patel ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Washington University in St. Louis Dark Matter Nicholai Dimov, Thomas Westbrook, Jake Browning ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Carleton College Carleton Infinite Recursion Zimri Leisher, Batmend Batsaikhan, Etienne Richart ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Vanderbilt University VU Team 2 Ilya Ermakov, Saydolimkhon Agzamkhodjaev, Ben Siraphob ICPC North America Central Division Championship
University of Kentucky uky-bbb Brendon Bultman, Seth Baunach, Jason Tran ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Southeast Missouri State University Redhawk1 Alexander Fogelbach, Grey Ruessler, Zachary Locke ICPC North America Central Division Championship
West Chester University Golden Rams 3 Alexandra Garibaldi, Brandon Barker, Kevin Codd ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Milwaukee School of Engineering Kotlinaughts Nicholas Johnson, Kiel Dowdle, Jacob Huebner ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Southeast Missouri State University Redhawk2 Mian Wu, Blake Bleem, Alex Seredovych ICPC North America Central Division Championship
St. Olaf College HAT-trick Ken Wang, Anway De, Thong Vo ICPC North America Central Division Championship
University of Minnesota Social Coding Reka Leeaphon, Terrance Hanlon, Shane Vadnais ICPC North America Central Division Championship
University of Minnesota Team Pho Ryan Marr, Thomas Kagan, Collin Jakubik ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Missouri University of Science and Technology S&T Gold Liam Helfrich, Jonathan Ogden, Jack Manhardt ICPC North America Central Division Championship
University of Illinois at Urbana–Champaign UIUC D Peiyao Sheng, Hanxuan Chen, Zhuolin Yang ICPC North America Central Division Championship
City University of New York Hunter 1 Mathew Soto, Aryan Bhatt, Hidden User ICPC North America Central Division Championship
New York University Poly 1 Dean Sheng, Ly Cao, Md Abedin ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Washington University in St. Louis Vector Change Tim Dong, Robert Slutsky, Yao Yiheng ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Michigan Technological University MTU Orange Dominika Bobik, Alex Gougeon, Benjamin Wireman ICPC North America Central Division Championship
University of Manitoba UManitoba 12 Abram Kremer, John Baptista, Adrien Dinzey ICPC North America Central Division Championship
New York University ViTorch Hongyi Zheng, Zihan Zhang, Maxwell Yang ICPC North America Central Division Championship
South Dakota School of Mines and Technology Hardrockers Matthew Reff, Cameron Custer, Gabriel Hofer ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Dakota State University DSU Trojans 2 Julia Scheaffer, Nora Sandison, David Willison ICPC North America Central Division Championship
University of Illinois at Urbana–Champaign UIUC B Jason Xia, Yash Gupta, Estelle Lee ICPC North America Central Division Championship
University of Nebraska–Lincoln <insert team name here> Gabriel Clark, Aaron Friesen, Ryan Orth ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Dakota State University Dunder Mifflin Scranton Blake Nedved, Jarod Keene, Brendan Hansen ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Hendrix College Hendrix Black Eric Pinter, Andrew Eveld, Sammy Gaskins ICPC North America Central Division Championship
University of Louisville UofL Cards Black Caeden Whitaker, Sidharth Sundar, Hao Wang ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Iowa State University CY2 Xiuyuan Guo, Addison Schmidt, Christopher Woods ICPC North America Central Division Championship
University of Wisconsin–Madison GNS-Software Nitit Jongsawatsataporn, Gabriel Chai, Sihan Liu ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Vanderbilt University VU Team 4 Evan Wang, Tim O'Brien, Ayaz Hafiz ICPC North America Central Division Championship
University of South Dakota USD A Benedict Odai, Josh Henderson, Dakota South ICPC North America Central Division Championship
University of Louisville UofL Cards Red Nicholas Frizzell, Grace, Justin Martin ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Brock University Golden Badgers Quinn Flavel, Rikveet Hayer, Joel Liju Jacob ICPC North America Central Division Championship
University of Manitoba UManitoba 2 Joshua Smallwood, Yaroslav Mikhaylik, Alex Kitt ICPC North America Central Division Championship
York University York Red Phan Ngọc Tiên, Justin Su, Gengchen Tuo ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Concordia University Chicago CUCBatKnights Haotai Qi, Ashley Kennedy, Marcos Duran ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Truman State University TruWarriorss Dat Tran, Tung Thai, Pasindu Tennakoon ICPC North America Central Division Championship
University of Wisconsin–Madison teamname or NP = D?(AdjP)*N(PP)* Nott Laoaron, Ziyuan Zhang, Dung Bui ICPC North America Central Division Championship
Cooper Union Cooper-AkhmetovFriedmanGoldfarb Zachary Freidman, Andrey Akhmetov, Hanoch Goldfarb ICPC North America East Division Championship
Cornell University Cornell-j^2 Kinllen Peng, Omkar Bhalerao, Varun Rajesh ICPC North America East Division Championship
University of Toronto UTSC A Noor Nasri, Benjamin Chislett, Koichi Namekata ICPC North America East Division Championship
Northeastern University NEU Alpha Brandon Liang, Anthony Mu, Nicholas Miklaucic ICPC North America East Division Championship
University of Michigan Victors Ramchandra Apte, Claire Yang, Allen Li ICPC North America East Division Championship
University of Michigan Valiant Runxuan Jiang, Matthew Wang, Tongxu Bai ICPC North America East Division Championship
University of Rochester Rochester #2 Nikola Danevski, Dung Le, Hoang Le ICPC North America East Division Championship
Rutgers University Rutgers - 6 Hour Energy Victor Zhang, Andrew Krapivin, David Horne ICPC North America East Division Championship
Ohio State University Uncountably Many Squirrels Michael Appugliese, Torey Hilbert, Emmett Jesrani ICPC North America East Division Championship
Case Western Reserve University CWRU Black Kienan Ahner-McHaffie, Ryan Karpuszka, Benjamin Flock ICPC North America East Division Championship
Purdue University Purdue RE Richard Li, Trung Dang, Riley Borgard ICPC North America East Division Championship
Ohio State University Sublinear Substring Seekers Dennis Sweeney, Alex Li, Ankan Bhattacharya ICPC North America East Division Championship
University of Cincinnati gameisez Hoang Vu, Quan Do, Khanh Le ICPC North America East Division Championship
Harvard University Harvard 2 Hidden User, Theodor Lukin Yelin, Jonathan Chu ICPC North America East Division Championship
McGill University Bees Eric Hu, Bera Sogut, Vương Thiện Trung ICPC North America East Division Championship
Princeton University Team D Howard Yen, Andrew Chen, Michael Tang ICPC North America East Division Championship
Massachusetts Institute of Technology MIT ZEROFOUR Anton Trygub, Richard Gong, Zi Song Yeoh ICPC North America East Division Championship
University of Massachusetts Amherst CICS-2 Manh Tran, Duy Pham, Anh Vu ICPC North America East Division Championship
Harvard University Harvard 1 Moses Mayer, Jonathan Huang, Haneul Shin ICPC North America East Division Championship
Columbia University Columbia-[Runtime Terror] Shyam Pandya, Zhenjia Xu, Shrihan Pasikanti ICPC North America East Division Championship
Princeton University Team C Seyoon Ragavan, Frankie Lam, Lucas Salvador ICPC North America East Division Championship
Carnegie Mellon University CMU2 Andrew Yang, Hidden User, Zack Lee ICPC North America East Division Championship
University of Toronto U of T Blue Mohammad Nematollahi, Matt Agar, Victor Tao ICPC North America East Division Championship
Cooper Union Cooper-LamLeeZhang Zhihao Zhang, Jonathan Lam, Hidden User ICPC North America East Division Championship
Yale University Yale-Yale Dion Stephan Ong, Andrew Yuan, Deyuan Li ICPC North America East Division Championship
Stony Brook University SBU-Bitmasked Bandits Andrew Burford, Kenny Zhang, Michael Wolf-Sonkin ICPC North America East Division Championship
Carnegie Mellon University CMU1 Eric Wei, Wassim Omais, Dilhan Salgado ICPC North America East Division Championship
University of Waterloo Waterloo Red George Chen, William Li, Andrew Tang ICPC North America East Division Championship
Stony Brook University SBU-What’s a DP? Leheng Lu, Srdjan Bozin, Greg Zborovsky ICPC North America East Division Championship
University of Rochester Rochester #1 Bao Tran, Loc Bui, Vladimir Maksimovski ICPC North America East Division Championship
University of Prince Edward Island UPEI Panthers CSW William Taylor-Melanson, Hidden User, Scott MacIntosh ICPC North America East Division Championship
Massachusetts Institute of Technology MIT ZEROONE Xiao Mao, Jerry Mao, Mingyang Deng ICPC North America East Division Championship
Northeastern University NEU 1 Noble Mushtak, David Zhuang, Jonathan Hsieh ICPC North America East Division Championship
Stevens Institute of Technology Stevens-1 Ben Mirtchouk, Marco Polimeni, Rocco Polimeni ICPC North America East Division Championship
Case Western Reserve University CWRU White Duc Huy Nguyen, Trung Nguyen Huynh, Hung Vu ICPC North America East Division Championship
New Jersey Institute of Technology NJIT - Team 1 Samuel Carlos, Jacob Haynie, Malachi Dube ICPC North America East Division Championship
Rutgers University Rutgers - 5 Hour Energy Akif Patel, Joseph Durie, Adam Jamil ICPC North America East Division Championship
University of Toronto U of T Gold Freeman Cheng, David Tsukernik, Ziheng Zhuang ICPC North America East Division Championship
University of Waterloo Waterloo Black Ildar Gainullin, Wesley Leung, Jason Yuen ICPC North America East Division Championship
Cornell University Cornell-Semicolon Dean Alvarez, Jacob Groner, Hidden User ICPC North America East Division Championship
Mount Allison University MTA (10)* Logan Pipes, Matthew MacLean, Crystal Sharpe ICPC North America East Division Championship
Purdue University Purdue HN Yuzhe Liu, Jim Zheng, Minh Nguyen ICPC North America East Division Championship